KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

roues à bandage en polyuréthane

English translation: wheels with polyurethane tyres/tires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:roues à bandage en polyuréthane
English translation:wheels with polyurethane tyres/tires
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:13 Jun 29, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: roues à bandage en polyuréthane
Fabrication de roues à bandage en polyuréthane

Service envisagé :
- Mise à disposition produit ( réduction délai de livraison, gestion des stocks clients)
- Formation commerciaux et revendeurs ( conception produit)
Gregory Fischer
United States
wheels with polyurethane tyres
Explanation:
bandage = pneu de roue

CEA - [ Traduire cette page ]
... 3 tons. 6 tons. - type T 3. - type T 6. T3 with parking brake. - Wheels with
polyurethane tyres. 3 tons. 8 tons. 12 tons. 18 tons. 24 tons. - type R 3. -
type R 8. ...
www.containerequipement.com/anglais/roue.html - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires

Beavis Hire Contact Page - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Standard Options: Extension Frames - 2.0m, 1.6m, 1.2m, 0.8m or 0.4m high. OUTRIGGERS
and TIES 200mm CASTOR WHEELS (with Polyurethane Tyres). SWIVEL BASE PLATES. ...
www.beavishire.com.au/scaffold.html - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires

Neals Notes May 2000 - [ Traduire cette page ]
... weight light duty lifters for loads of up to 250 kg provide lifting heights of up to 1.22m They feature two nylon front wheels with polyurethane tyres and two ...
www.healthandsafety.co.uk/NotesMay.html - 12k
... Wheels with polyurethane tyres, 95° Shore A, on cast iron centre with precision ball bearings Lenkrollen/ Swivel castors 80 25 112 36 100x085 080x060/09 Kula ...
www.rolko.com/industrie/ikap4b.pdf

Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1polyurethane rubber tyred wheelsMichel Cosson
4wheels with polyurethane tyres
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wheels with polyurethane tyres


Explanation:
bandage = pneu de roue

CEA - [ Traduire cette page ]
... 3 tons. 6 tons. - type T 3. - type T 6. T3 with parking brake. - Wheels with
polyurethane tyres. 3 tons. 8 tons. 12 tons. 18 tons. 24 tons. - type R 3. -
type R 8. ...
www.containerequipement.com/anglais/roue.html - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires

Beavis Hire Contact Page - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Standard Options: Extension Frames - 2.0m, 1.6m, 1.2m, 0.8m or 0.4m high. OUTRIGGERS
and TIES 200mm CASTOR WHEELS (with Polyurethane Tyres). SWIVEL BASE PLATES. ...
www.beavishire.com.au/scaffold.html - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires

Neals Notes May 2000 - [ Traduire cette page ]
... weight light duty lifters for loads of up to 250 kg provide lifting heights of up to 1.22m They feature two nylon front wheels with polyurethane tyres and two ...
www.healthandsafety.co.uk/NotesMay.html - 12k
... Wheels with polyurethane tyres, 95° Shore A, on cast iron centre with precision ball bearings Lenkrollen/ Swivel castors 80 25 112 36 100x085 080x060/09 Kula ...
www.rolko.com/industrie/ikap4b.pdf



Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thanks...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyurethane rubber tyred wheels


Explanation:
Un bandage n'est pas nécessairement un pneu que l'on gonfle, ce peut être aussi un caouthcouc "plein", sans chambre à air et sans besoin de gonflage

Michel Cosson
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
14 days