KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

contacts défaut des ventilateurs

English translation: défaut = default


15:02 Jul 1, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: contacts défaut des ventilateurs
Le bornier comprend :
3 contacts d'état de marche des ventilateurs
3 contacts défaut des ventilateurs
Brigitte Bruzon
English translation:défaut = default
Explanation:
in this context
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Thanks !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2défaut = defaultxxxCMJ_Trans
1defect
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
défaut = default


Explanation:
in this context

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5264
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
11 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Perhaps.
6 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
defect


Explanation:
Good luck, Brigitte Bruzon!
Re.: World-wide French Dictionary (Fawcet)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12