KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

panneau intégré de détente

English translation: integrated regulation and distribution panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:panneau intégré de détente
English translation:integrated regulation and distribution panel
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

19:26 Jul 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: panneau intégré de détente
Les principaux matériels à fournir sont :

· Robinetterie (robinets à soupape, robinets à boisseau sphérique, clapets anti-retour, détendeurs, soupapes, diaphragmes, filtres, flexibles, électrovannes).
· Instrumentation (manomètres, sondes et transmetteurs de température,
pressostats, transmetteurs de pression).
· Tuyauterie et accessoires (soufflets de dilatation, coudes, tés, brides). Panneaux intégrés de détente et de distribution.
xxxTransflux
integrated regulation and distribution panels
Explanation:
Without more details of their exact composition, I reckon this is as good a bet as anything!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 21:18:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

POST-GRADING COMMENT :

It has just occurred to me that in some contexts, \'intégré\' can mean simply \'built-in\' or \'incorporated\'.

However, from the small amount of context available, I don\'t get the impression that this is particularly likely to be the case here...
Selected response from:

Tony M
France
Grading comment
Top Prozian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cut off valve gear integrated panel
Nerzh
2integrated regulation and distribution panels
Tony M
2distibution and regulator (or pressure regulator) integrated pannels
Monica Alves


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
distibution and regulator (or pressure regulator) integrated pannels


Explanation:
just a hunch

Monica Alves
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cut off valve gear integrated panel


Explanation:
= de distribution à détente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 20:10:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry panels

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
integrated regulation and distribution panels


Explanation:
Without more details of their exact composition, I reckon this is as good a bet as anything!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 21:18:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

POST-GRADING COMMENT :

It has just occurred to me that in some contexts, \'intégré\' can mean simply \'built-in\' or \'incorporated\'.

However, from the small amount of context available, I don\'t get the impression that this is particularly likely to be the case here...

Tony M
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14078
Grading comment
Top Prozian!