KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Mattes de galvanisation

English translation: Hard zinc spelters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Mattes de galvanisation
English translation:Hard zinc spelters
Entered by: Florence Evans

16:15 Jul 8, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Mattes de galvanisation
Sans contexte.
Merci de votre aide.
Florence Evans
hard zinc spelters
Explanation:
This is it!
Selected response from:

bharg
India
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hard zinc spelters
bharg
3eurodicautom three entries take your pickxxxTransflux


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eurodicautom three entries take your pick


Explanation:
.

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bharg: where are the answers?
5 mins
  -> In Eurodicautom!!!!!!!!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hard zinc spelters


Explanation:
This is it!


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
bharg
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTransflux: yes the same as Eurodicautom. With no context it's as good an answer as any!
18 mins