KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Technico administrative : Préparation à la visite/constat d'achèvement Pointage

English translation: Technical administration: preparation for the completion certification visit/ checklist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Technico administrative : Préparation à la visite/constat d'achèvement Pointage
English translation:Technical administration: preparation for the completion certification visit/ checklist
Entered by: Kpy

12:41 Nov 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / building construction
French term or phrase: Technico administrative : Préparation à la visite/constat d'achèvement Pointage
Technico administrative : Préparation à la visite de constat d'achèvement Pointage des documents à transmettre
Gregory Fischer
United States
Technical administration: preparation for the completion certification visit/ checklist
Explanation:
... of documents to send
Selected response from:

Kpy
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Technical administration: preparation for the completion certification visit/ checklistKpy
3Technical and administrative preparation for the visit
Emérentienne


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technical administration: preparation for the completion certification visit/ checklist


Explanation:
... of documents to send

Kpy
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Technical and administrative preparation for the visit


Explanation:
/ building completion certificate (report) / checking of the documents to be forwarded

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 320