KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Note technique et schémas d'implantation à fournir avec dossiers de récolement.

English translation: Technical memo and set-up sketches to be provided with the building verification file


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Note technique et schémas d'implantation à fournir avec dossiers de récolement.
English translation: Technical memo and set-up sketches to be provided with the building verification file
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:06 Nov 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / building construction
French term or phrase: Note technique et schémas d'implantation à fournir avec dossiers de récolement.
Note technique et schémas d'implantation à fournir avec dossiers de récolement.
Gregory Fischer
United States
Technical memo and set-up sketches to be provided with the...
Explanation:
et alors là, boum, je sais pas traduire récolement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2003-11-06 14:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"récolement : vérificiation de certaines constructions établies par décision administrative, permettant de controler le respect des prescriptions imposées\"... Il ne s\'agit donc pas d\'inventaire non plus.
... to be provided with the building verification file
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2technical notice and installation schematics (diagrams)RHELLER
5instruction/maintenance manual(s)xxxBourth
3 -1Technical memo and set-up sketches to be provided with the...
Emérentienne


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Note technique et schémas d'implantation à fournir avec dossiers de récolement.
technical notice and installation schematics (diagrams)


Explanation:
to be supplied with

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-11-06 14:08:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inventory (recolement)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-06 14:09:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to be supplied, including inventory files

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-11-06 14:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recolement = en cours ou après la réalisation de bâtiments ou d\'ouvrages d\'art, le maître d\'ouvrage demande un plan de récolement constatant les dimensions, et la position réelle de la construction exécutée. Il sera effectué un relevé régulier des éléments en place rattaché en X, Y et Z.

Il importe de savoir que l’implantation d’un bâtiment est cruciale pour le ... 5.4 les plans de récolement 5.4.1 Définition Le récolement est l\'opération ...
www1.certu.fr/catalpres/rapport/geometre/pdf/5.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-11-06 14:17:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recolement = en cours ou après la réalisation de bâtiments ou d\'ouvrages d\'art, le maître d\'ouvrage demande un plan de récolement constatant les dimensions, et la position réelle de la construction exécutée. Il sera effectué un relevé régulier des éléments en place rattaché en X, Y et Z.

Il importe de savoir que l’implantation d’un bâtiment est cruciale pour le ... 5.4 les plans de récolement 5.4.1 Définition Le récolement est l\'opération ...
www1.certu.fr/catalpres/rapport/geometre/pdf/5.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-11-06 14:20:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inventory Cash, offline browser :Extract Information or inventory register; access. ... will display both common Cost Reports interface a all cost construction. ...
www.lencom.com/desc/indexN12464.html

final answer:
technical notice and installation schematics (diagrams)to be supplied, including the inventory register

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  toubabou: récolement is physical verification of inventory at hand
3 mins
  -> Hi Gilbert! I checked and I think inventory register (see ref) is the best term

agree  GILOU: 1 min, you're too fast)
3 mins
  -> hey Gilles, once in a while I can keep up with you

agree  Robintech
23 mins
  -> thanks Robin!

neutral  Emérentienne: nope, voir l'extrait du Petit Larousse dans ma réponse
37 mins
  -> petit larousse is not a technical dictionary

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Note technique et schémas d'implantation à fournir avec dossiers de récolement.
Technical memo and set-up sketches to be provided with the...


Explanation:
et alors là, boum, je sais pas traduire récolement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2003-11-06 14:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"récolement : vérificiation de certaines constructions établies par décision administrative, permettant de controler le respect des prescriptions imposées\"... Il ne s\'agit donc pas d\'inventaire non plus.
... to be provided with the building verification file

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  RHELLER: set-up sketches has 38 google hits, schematics construction has 62,000. Whoever heard of "technical memo"?
50 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instruction/maintenance manual(s)


Explanation:
and layout drawings to be included in as-built file.

Were you in a dreadful hurry to get this out the door?

xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18679