KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

rapports valorisés

English translation: enhanced reports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rapports valorisés
English translation:enhanced reports
Entered by: Paula Price

09:40 Nov 8, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: rapports valorisés
En cliquant sur Exporter, les rapports valorisés peuvent être exportés : le client a donc l’opportunité de retraiter et exploiter l’information comme il le souhaite, pour ses besoins spécifiques.
L’information détaillée est disponible au format CSV (type tableur Excel).
(On line telephone billing)
Paula Price
improved, enhanced reports
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 09:44:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enhanced Reports. ... With the addition of our AvRef datastore, you get the most
complete part profile available on-line. View Sample Enhanced Reports. ...
www.electrosupport.com/services/prodserv/reports - 14k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 09:46:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AutoRFQ Generator. • Enhanced Reports. • Inventory Listing. All in One Report.
Simple! ... Seller Digest. The report you\'ve been asking for! Enhanced Reports. ...
www.industrialsupport.com/services/prodserv/reports - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

Image Enhanced Reports - [ Traduire cette page ]
Image Enhanced Reports. Images are at the heart of Anatomic Pathology
and one of the most power: means of communication. We believe ...
www.pathology.pitt.edu/lectures/mjb/tm2000/tsld006.htm
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3improved, enhanced reports
GILOU
3valued/prices reports
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
improved, enhanced reports


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 09:44:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enhanced Reports. ... With the addition of our AvRef datastore, you get the most
complete part profile available on-line. View Sample Enhanced Reports. ...
www.electrosupport.com/services/prodserv/reports - 14k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 09:46:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AutoRFQ Generator. • Enhanced Reports. • Inventory Listing. All in One Report.
Simple! ... Seller Digest. The report you\'ve been asking for! Enhanced Reports. ...
www.industrialsupport.com/services/prodserv/reports - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

Image Enhanced Reports - [ Traduire cette page ]
Image Enhanced Reports. Images are at the heart of Anatomic Pathology
and one of the most power: means of communication. We believe ...
www.pathology.pitt.edu/lectures/mjb/tm2000/tsld006.htm


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: enhanced
2 hrs

agree  Lindsay Edwards: Yes, enhanced reports
6 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
1 day33 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valued/prices reports


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500