KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

sous vue

English translation: subview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous vue
English translation:subview
Entered by: Paula Price

10:31 Nov 10, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: sous vue
RELEVES CONSOLIDES DES FACTURES

Les relevés consolidés des factures regroupent les communications de chaque site d’un même groupe.

Une étude avant vente est nécessaire pour mise à disposition des relevés consolidés des factures. Plusieurs niveaux de hiérarchie sont envisageables dans ce rapport.
Il est également possible de faire une sous vue du rapport envoyé uniquement à la filiale

(telephone billing)
Paula Price
subview
Explanation:
from an Internet service provider, and billing records from a ... records for calls made
by telephone number O. 0. ... structure types, include the two subview types of ...
www.research.att.com/projects/hancock/ distribution.1.0/manual.1.0.ps - Pages similaires

Sigmod 1996 Abstracts - [ Traduire cette page ]
... be achieved by locally optimizing each materialized subview, because common ... in action
for applications from law, tourism, telephone billing plans, strategies
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1subview
GILOU
3detailed reportRHELLER
3review
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subview


Explanation:
from an Internet service provider, and billing records from a ... records for calls made
by telephone number O. 0. ... structure types, include the two subview types of ...
www.research.att.com/projects/hancock/ distribution.1.0/manual.1.0.ps - Pages similaires

Sigmod 1996 Abstracts - [ Traduire cette page ]
... be achieved by locally optimizing each materialized subview, because common ... in action
for applications from law, tourism, telephone billing plans, strategies


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Thanks a lot?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
review


Explanation:
NA

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 68

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detailed report


Explanation:
Our software can handle invoicing for most any application where a
high degree of functionality is desired. ... VIEW DETAILED REPORT. ...
knowledgestorm.techtarget.com/searchenterpriselinux/ search/browse/1454/1454.jsp

Search within results. The following are results within the Billing and Invoicing category. ... VIEW DETAILED REPORT. Net@Work by Net@Work, (RESELLER & SERVICE). ...
partners.knowledgestorm.com/search/tabbrowse/ abdcrm/services/1454/1/index.jsp -

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582