KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

cellule de dotation

English translation: supply unit/facility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cellule de dotation
English translation:supply unit/facility
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

16:30 Nov 10, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / office IT
French term or phrase: cellule de dotation
Q & A session in a PR document from an auto mfgr, in which the new 'cellule de dotation' is described by its manager:
"Il s'agit d'une nouvelle entité chargée de nouvelles missions d'approvisionnement car je demeure responsable de la Dotation Bureautique pour la Plaque Région Parisienne."
Stephanie Mitchel
United States
supply unit
Explanation:
or maybe 'supply facility'
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2supply unit
Yakov Tomara
3Allocation CommitteeKpy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Allocation Committee


Explanation:
-

Kpy
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 190

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supply unit


Explanation:
or maybe 'supply facility'

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Stefan Simko
18 hrs
  -> thanks