KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

performances techniques

English translation: technical specifications and performance


16:40 Jan 14, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: performances techniques
determination des specifications et performances techniques d'un nouveau prototype
canaria
United Kingdom
English translation:technical specifications and performance
Explanation:
technique applies to both specifications and performance
Selected response from:

nothing
Grading comment
thank for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8technical specifications and performance
nothing
5 +1...technical specifications and performance....Yves Le Scieller
3Techniques de performance(s)
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Techniques de performance(s)


Explanation:
... Techniques de Performance Phase 1. Couvre le jugement de la ... et autres.
Techniques de Performance Phase 2 et 3. Pratique intensive et ...
www.fastridingschool.com/francais/sportbikes.html - 14k - En cache

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
technical specifications and performance


Explanation:
technique applies to both specifications and performance

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
thank for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
3 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
8 mins

agree  Adam Thomson
10 mins

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
51 mins

agree  Anita Milos
1 hr

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
3 hrs

agree  RHELLER: I will never understand why people (not you) post the same answer later
4 hrs

agree  Robintech
15 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...technical specifications and performance....


Explanation:
Technique s-applique aussi bien ÷a spçecifications qu-÷a performances

Yves Le Scieller
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yvette1
24 mins