KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

suivi des cases

English translation: follow-up of queries


10:52 Jul 18, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / Call Centres
French term or phrase: suivi des cases
Call centre Supervisor job description:

"Suivi en temps réel des performances individuelles de son équipe : DMT, *suivi des cases*, appels escaladés, etc."

Laterin text: "Suivi des cases en erreur".

Data entry supervision / data entry errors?
Conor McAuley
France
English translation:follow-up of queries
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 59 mins (2005-07-18 14:51:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou queries follow-up
Selected response from:

laurem
Belgium
Grading comment
Seems appropriate, but I'm not 100% sure all the same. Definitely not a typo - "cases" is what it says in the text. May be IT-related. Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4follow-up of querieslaurem
4problem follow-upBruce Berger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problem follow-up


Explanation:
US English

Bruce Berger
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
follow-up of queries


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 59 mins (2005-07-18 14:51:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou queries follow-up

laurem
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Seems appropriate, but I'm not 100% sure all the same. Definitely not a typo - "cases" is what it says in the text. May be IT-related. Thanks to all.