KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

en mettant systématiquement en copie

English translation: to systematically copy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en mettant systématiquement en copie
English translation:to systematically copy
Entered by: Channel

14:14 Jul 2, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: en mettant systématiquement en copie
Pour l’ensemble des aspects liés au Projet, la communication XXXX/ Fournisseur se fera en direct entre les interlocuteurs techniques (responsables de groupe de travail identifiés) en mettant systématiquement en copie les chefs de projet XXX et Fournisseur.
Enza Longo
Canada
to systematically copy the project managers...
Explanation:
or cc (abbrev. for carbon copy)
Selected response from:

Channel
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to systematically copy the project managers...Channel
4systematically copying in the....xxxCMJ_Trans
4with systematically a carbon copy (sent) to ...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en mettant systématiquement en copie
with systematically a carbon copy (sent) to ...


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en mettant systématiquement en copie
to systematically copy the project managers...


Explanation:
or cc (abbrev. for carbon copy)

Channel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
35 mins
  -> Thanks

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systematically copying in the....


Explanation:
my take (nuance)

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47