KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

en cours

English translation: during the term of the agreement/contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en cours
English translation:during the term of the agreement/contract
Entered by: Enza Longo

11:39 Dec 6, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: en cours
Le minimum garanti et sa périodicité sont renseignés par le hotspot manager.
Cependant, le montant du minimum garanti doit pouvoir être modifié en cours de contrat par XXX : exemple : renégociation en cours de contrat.
Enza Longo
Canada
during the term of the agreement/contract
Explanation:
one option
Selected response from:

suezen
Grading comment
thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3during the period of validity of the contractxxxCMJ_Trans
4 +2during the term of the agreement/contract
suezen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
during the period of validity of the contract


Explanation:
while the contact is running

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
53 mins

agree  canaria
1 hr

agree  egunn
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
during the term of the agreement/contract


Explanation:
one option

suezen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f: // you're welcome! term is the right term
8 hrs
  -> thanks df49f

agree  Sarah Walls
12 hrs
  -> thanks Sarah