KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

qui y sont adossées

English translation: corresponding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:qui y sont adossées
English translation:corresponding
Entered by: Enza Longo

10:54 Feb 17, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications) / service agreement
French term or phrase: qui y sont adossées
Les indicateurs de maintenance corrective définis dans ce document décrivent les exigences du CLIENT en terme de réactivité du PRESTATAIRE face aux Incidents et Anomalies qui lui sont imputables et de disponibilité et de performance de la Solution, LE PRESTATAIRE s'étant engagé à les respecter dans les conditions prévues au Contrat.
Le système de mesure de ces indicateurs et les pénalités qui y sont adossées sont décrits dans ce document.
Enza Longo
Canada
corresponding
Explanation:
the system and the corresponding penalties/the penalties that go with it
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the corresponding penaltiesxxxMurielP
4 +2correspondingxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corresponding


Explanation:
the system and the corresponding penalties/the penalties that go with it

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMurielP: I can only agree with you!
1 min

agree  Michele Fauble
25 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the corresponding penalties


Explanation:
-

xxxMurielP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: of course!
7 mins

agree  Michele Fauble
25 mins