KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

sur sollicitation

English translation: upon request or when requested to do so


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sur sollicitation
English translation:upon request or when requested to do so
Entered by: Enza Longo

15:21 Feb 17, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications) / service agreement
French term or phrase: sur sollicitation
Le support de niveau 3 est assuré par LE PRESTATAIRE sur l'ensemble de son périmètre appli-catif tel que défini dans l'annexe 1 dans le respect des délais de la convention de service (pré-sent document) et ce pendant toute la durée du contrat.
Il a pour mission :
· de prendre en compte les Anomalies, selon le niveau de priorité établi par LE CLIENT, et transmis par le Niveau 1 (LP) ou le Niveau 2 (Technique ou Données du CLIENT),
· de fournir un diagnostique SUR SOLLICITATION du Niveau 1 ou 2 dans les délais prévus.
Enza Longo
Canada
upon request or when requested to do so
Explanation:
is what it means...:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
thanks Jane - you and JS seem to have answered at the same time but your answer showed up first so I must give the points to you - wish there was a way to split points!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4upon request
Jocelyne S
5upon request or when requested to do soJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upon request or when requested to do so


Explanation:
is what it means...:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
thanks Jane - you and JS seem to have answered at the same time but your answer showed up first so I must give the points to you - wish there was a way to split points!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
upon request


Explanation:
Upon request or demand.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-02-17 16:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

merci !

Jocelyne S
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
6 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Mariana Moreira
6 mins
  -> merci aussi !

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
22 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Aisha Maniar
51 mins
  -> merci !