KudoZ home » French to English » Telecom(munications)

écoulé

English translation: elapsed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:écoulé
English translation:elapsed
Entered by: LILIANA HUTANU

16:56 Feb 19, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications) / service agreement
French term or phrase: écoulé
Le délai correspond au temps écoulé entre la date effective de la livraison des livrables et la date prévisionnelle de livraison des livrables, planifiée et convenue entre LE PRESTATAIRE et le CLIENT dans le calendrier d'exécution.
Enza Longo
Canada
elapsed
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Grading comment
many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6elapsed
LILIANA HUTANU
3time which has passedRHELLER


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
écoulé
elapsed


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  tatyana000
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Finn Skovgaard
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Michel A.
36 mins
  -> merci

agree  RHELLER
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  DocteurPC: ditto
2 hrs
  -> merci bien.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écoulé
time which has passed


Explanation:
is equal to the time which has passed from the planned delivery date to the effective (real) delivery date

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56