KudoZ home » French to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

procès verbal usine

English translation: factory execution/action report


19:55 Feb 15, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: procès verbal usine
Contract for the provision of maintenance and repair services for computer hardware and software.

"Chaque réparation sera caractérisée par un label d'identification sur le module réparé indiquant la date de réception, l'année et la semaine au cours de laquelle le FOURNISSEUR a exécuté la réparation ainsi que la date de mise à disposition de XXX du module réparé.

Chaque réparation sera suivie du procès verbal usine de son exécution."
Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
English translation:factory execution/action report
Explanation:
... The product quality of this factory will be stable. ... represent parallelism(concurrency); for example, the module code, test, and test execution report all exist ...
sern.ucalgary.ca/courses/seng/621/W97/pand/essay.html - 59k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4factory execution/action report
Francis MARC
3plant minutes/ factory minutes
LILIANA HUTANU


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procès verbal usine
factory execution/action report


Explanation:
... The product quality of this factory will be stable. ... represent parallelism(concurrency); for example, the module code, test, and test execution report all exist ...
sern.ucalgary.ca/courses/seng/621/W97/pand/essay.html - 59k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procès verbal usine
plant minutes/ factory minutes


Explanation:
-

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian