KudoZ home » French to English » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

autorisation d'essai

English translation: authorization for testing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:autorisation d'essai
English translation:authorization for testing
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

01:20 May 18, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
French term or phrase: autorisation d'essai
chaque demande etablie dans le cadre fera l'objet d'un examen par les services de la DGCCRF avant attribution eventuelle d'ine autorisation d'essais pour la campagne vitivinicole en cours
Anthony Tamburro
authorization for testing
Explanation:
Or testing authorization or approval, or consent.
Hope it helps!
Christina
Selected response from:

Christina Green
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4authorization for testing
Christina Green
3testing permit
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
authorization for testing


Explanation:
Or testing authorization or approval, or consent.
Hope it helps!
Christina


Christina Green
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: "test authoriz(s)ation"
1 min
  -> Thanks Simon!

agree  bozhana
48 mins
  -> Thanks Bozhana!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  S.Paramesh Kumar
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testing permit


Explanation:
Any more context? What is the permit for?

DGCCRF is the commercial fraud squad I think. "...repression des fraudes".

Conor McAuley
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8