KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

reprise

German translation: Auflösung


09:34 Feb 12, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: reprise
Punkt beim Finanzanlagevermögen

Beteiligungen:

reprise de correction de valeur de l'exercice
Barbara Kremer
German translation:Auflösung
Explanation:
Auflösung von Wertberichtigungen
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rücknahme (der Wertberichtigung)
Verena Li
4 +1AuflösungHeide


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rücknahme (der Wertberichtigung)


Explanation:
Unter angegebener Webadresse habe ich den Beispielsatz gefunden, der den Ausdruck auf Französisch erklärt. Der Posten wird also wieder gestrichen.

Example sentence(s):
  • Une reprise de correction de valeur est effectuée dans la mesure où les raisons qui ont motivé une telle correction de valeur ne subsistent plus.

    Reference: http://www.arcelor.com/subsite/2002AnnualResults/fr/juridiqu...
Verena Li
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WMO
2 hrs

agree  Heide: Auflösung von Wertberichtigungen
8 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auflösung


Explanation:
Auflösung von Wertberichtigungen

Heide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr