KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

être tenu de l'obligation

German translation: an die Verpflichtung gebunden


16:37 Feb 12, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
French term or phrase: être tenu de l'obligation
La société ne détenant pas de participation n'est pas tenue de l'obligation d'établir des comptes consolidés
Barbara Kremer
German translation:an die Verpflichtung gebunden
Explanation:
oder einfach verpflichtet (in diesem Fall natürlich nicht verpflichtet)
Selected response from:

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5an die Verpflichtung gebunden
Sabine Schlottky
4 +1nicht verpflichtet
Dittrich
3"den Pflicht haben, etwas aufzustellen"
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"den Pflicht haben, etwas aufzustellen"


Explanation:
Also "hat keinen Pflicht, eine konsolidierte Bilanz aufzustellen"

Vial Glueck

Ale

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
an die Verpflichtung gebunden


Explanation:
oder einfach verpflichtet (in diesem Fall natürlich nicht verpflichtet)

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Markus LUFFE
4 mins
  -> merci

agree  Steffen Walter
16 mins
  -> merci

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
19 mins
  -> merci

agree  Andrea Hauer
49 mins
  -> merci

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nicht verpflichtet


Explanation:
nicht verpflichtet

Dittrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe ROUSSEAU: En bon français, on dirait "la société est tenue de" ou "la société est dans l'obligation de", mais pas "la société est tenue de l'obligation de". Il y a ici une répétition inutile.
1 day18 hrs