KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

par qui de droit

German translation: s.u.


08:55 Feb 13, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
French term or phrase: par qui de droit
Nous annexons deux formulaires dûment signé par qui de droit

langt ordnungsgemäß unterzeichnet?
Barbara Kremer
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:

nach Potonnier, page 1383:

qui de droit =
Berechtigter, berechtigte Person, wen es angeht, zuständige
Person

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2007-02-13 11:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doucet/Fleck
Dictionnaire juridique et économique

qui de droit = Berechtigter
Selected response from:

Dittrich
Grading comment
Danke
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4an die zuständige Person
Nadzeya Manilava
4s.u.
Dittrich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:

nach Potonnier, page 1383:

qui de droit =
Berechtigter, berechtigte Person, wen es angeht, zuständige
Person

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2007-02-13 11:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doucet/Fleck
Dictionnaire juridique et économique

qui de droit = Berechtigter

Dittrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke,aber von "einer berechtigten Person ordnungsgemäß unterzeichnet" ist m.E. doppelt gemoppelt, daher die Idee es wegzulassen


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an die zuständige Person


Explanation:
Larousse

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8