KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

avances actionnaires

German translation: Aktionärsvorschüsse


12:19 Feb 13, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: avances actionnaires
créances:

avances actionnaires
intérets sur avances actionnairs
Barbara Kremer
German translation:Aktionärsvorschüsse
Explanation:
Could it be "avances d'actionnaires" like in Eurodicautom?
Selected response from:

Katja Kleinschmidt
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verzinste Vorschüsse an Aktionäre
Dittrich
3 +1AktionärsvorschüsseKatja Kleinschmidt


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aktionärsvorschüsse


Explanation:
Could it be "avances d'actionnaires" like in Eurodicautom?


    Reference: http://europa.eu/bulletin/fr/200407/p102053.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu/bulletin/de/200407/p102053.htm
Katja Kleinschmidt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: Zinsen auf ...
19 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verzinste Vorschüsse an Aktionäre


Explanation:
verzinste Vorschüsse an Aktionäre

Quelle:

http://hosting.tg.ch/steuerpraxis/html/5ADD77D3-911E-82BC-F8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2007-02-13 12:59:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Verzinsung Kontokorrent Aktionär - verdeckte Gewinnausschüttung
1. Allgemeines

Die Gewährung unverzinslicher oder ungenügend verzinster Vorschüsse an Aktionäre oder Gesellschafter oder an ihnen nahestehende Dritte stellt eine verdeckte Gewinnausschüttung (geldwerte Leistung) im Sinne von Art. 76 Abs. 1 Ziff. 2 lit. e StG dar. Dies gilt auch für übersetzte Zinsen, die auf Guthaben der Beteiligten oder ihnen nahestehenden Personen vergütet werden (vgl. StP 76 Nr. 2).



Dittrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Artur Heinrich: Hier werden m. E. die Zinsen ausgewiesen und nicht die Vorschüsse selbst.
6 mins