KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

télé sauvegarde sécurisée

German translation: gesichertes Fernbackup


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:télé sauvegarde sécurisée
German translation:gesichertes Fernbackup
Entered by: Annette Scheulen

16:02 Feb 18, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Audit zum Kauf eines frz. Unternehmens
French term or phrase: télé sauvegarde sécurisée
Unter der Rubrik "Matériel informatique" steht:
Compte X concerne du matériel informatique pour la télé sauvegarde sécurisée et l'antivirus.
barbara selbach
France
gesichertes Fernbackup
Explanation:
télé sauvegarde = (Daten-)Fernsicherung
Selected response from:

Annette Scheulen
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gesichertes Fernbackup
Annette Scheulen
3Sekurisierte Fernspeicherung
Marion Hallouet


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sekurisierte Fernspeicherung


Explanation:
oder sichere Fernspeicherung

Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gesichertes Fernbackup


Explanation:
télé sauvegarde = (Daten-)Fernsicherung


    Reference: http://www.7imc.de/uploadfiles/backupia.pdf
Annette Scheulen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8