KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

mise au rebut

German translation: Aussonderung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise au rebut
German translation:Aussonderung
Entered by: ABCText

07:53 Jul 2, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: mise au rebut
Aus einer Tabelle der Finanzmittelströme innerhalb eines Konzerns:

+/- Plus ou moins values de cession / mises au rebut
ABCText
Germany
Aussonderung
Explanation:
Guck mal im IATE, dort findest Du noch weitere Möglichkeiten.
Selected response from:

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ausschuss
Katja Aumueller
4 +1Aussonderung
Kristin Sobania


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aussonderung


Explanation:
Guck mal im IATE, dort findest Du noch weitere Möglichkeiten.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: und einen guten Morgen!
4 mins
  -> Danke :-))

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ausschuss


Explanation:
Ausschuss oder Ausschussware sind Produkte, die aufgrund von Mängeln nicht verkauft werden konnten und somit als Verluste gebucht werden.

Katja Aumueller
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
27 mins

agree  Artur Heinrich: Ist am gängigsten
2 hrs