KudoZ home » French to German » Advertising / Public Relations

en exergue

German translation: als Motto voranstellen


15:52 Sep 19, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Werbung
French term or phrase: en exergue
Les communications ont été mises en exergue.
barbara selbach
France
German translation:als Motto voranstellen
Explanation:
Hoffentlich passt das in den (leider nicht angegebenen) textlihen Kontext. Quelle: Lanschenscheidt Grosswörterbuch F/D.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2007-09-19 15:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

textlihen -> textlichen
Lanschenscheidt -> Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und eine schöne Woche!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1(auch) erhalten besondere Aufmerksamkeit, sind ins Rampenlicht gerückthirselina
3als Motto voranstellen
Rolf Kern


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mettre en exergue
als Motto voranstellen


Explanation:
Hoffentlich passt das in den (leider nicht angegebenen) textlihen Kontext. Quelle: Lanschenscheidt Grosswörterbuch F/D.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2007-09-19 15:57:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

textlihen -> textlichen
Lanschenscheidt -> Langenscheidt

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und eine schöne Woche!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ont été mis en exergue
(auch) erhalten besondere Aufmerksamkeit, sind ins Rampenlicht gerückt


Explanation:
Il faudrait un peu plus de contexte. Qui parle?

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
16 mins
  -> Danke!