KudoZ home » French to German » Advertising / Public Relations

asile colis

German translation: Piggy Back Werbebeilage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:asile colis
German translation:Piggy Back Werbebeilage
Entered by: Guro

13:26 Aug 10, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: asile colis
Tous les destinataires ayant commandé, recevront dans leur Asile Colis, un chèque achat de 10 euro à valoir
Guro
Germany
Piggy Back Werbebeilage
Explanation:
Piggy Back
Werbebeilage, die einer Rechnung oder Werbesendung beigelegt wird.

http://www.via-vision.de/lexikon/p.html

Glossar... Permission), ob er ihm per E-Mail Werbung oder Informationen zuschicken darf. ... Piggy Back Beilagen, die einer Rechnung oder Werbesendungen beigelegt werden. ...
www.adsponse.de/ index.php?letter=p&id=133&type=3 - 32k
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
Das passt, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Piggy Back Werbebeilage
Acarte
3s.u.
Birgit Schrader


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Keine Übersetzung, aber eine Erklärung - vielleicht hlfts!

(vielleicht fällt mir die Übersetzung auch gleich noch ein...)


asile-colis n. f.
Équivalent(s) English ride-along


Définition :
Documentation publicitaire qui accompagne des envois non publicitaires tels que livraison de commande, facture, état de compte.


synonyme(s)
asile-facture n. f.



    Reference: http://www.granddictionaire.com
Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Piggy Back Werbebeilage


Explanation:
Piggy Back
Werbebeilage, die einer Rechnung oder Werbesendung beigelegt wird.

http://www.via-vision.de/lexikon/p.html

Glossar... Permission), ob er ihm per E-Mail Werbung oder Informationen zuschicken darf. ... Piggy Back Beilagen, die einer Rechnung oder Werbesendungen beigelegt werden. ...
www.adsponse.de/ index.php?letter=p&id=133&type=3 - 32k


Acarte
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Das passt, vielen Dank!