KudoZ home » French to German » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

reservoir central

German translation: Haupttank, Zentraltank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reservoir central
German translation:Haupttank, Zentraltank
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

06:37 Apr 6, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
French term or phrase: reservoir central
le reservoir central d'un avion
armelle
Haupttank, Zentraltank
Explanation:
Für den Kraftstoff.
Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Haupttank, Zentraltank
Stefanie Sendelbach
4mittlerer Kraftstoffbehälter oder Tank
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mittlerer Kraftstoffbehälter oder Tank


Explanation:
..

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
The asker has declined this answer

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Haupttank, Zentraltank


Explanation:
Für den Kraftstoff.

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: ja , z.B. bei Boeig 757 : 27.760 l in Flächentanks, 26.800 l im Haupttank
11 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
58 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Genau, das ist der Zentraltank.
4 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
5 hrs