KudoZ home » French to German » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

noir cassé de brun

German translation: Schwarzbraunton


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:noir cassé de brun
German translation:Schwarzbraunton
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

14:18 Aug 10, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
French term or phrase: noir cassé de brun
"l'application d'un produit d'étanchéité à base de résine sur la dalle calcaire du balcon est de nature à porter atteinte à la conservation d'un élément architectonique, composant de la façade – garde-corps : **noir cassé de brun**.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Schwarzbraunton
Explanation:
Schwarzbraunton
Selected response from:

Dittrich
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1schwarz , braun durchbrochen
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Schwarz mit einem Braunstich
Hermeneutica
4Schwarzbraunton
Dittrich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schwarz , braun durchbrochen


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: Genau!
3 hrs
  -> Merci Giselle:)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwarzbraunton


Explanation:
Schwarzbraunton

Dittrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwarz mit einem Braunstich


Explanation:
Bloss, was meinen die ... den Dichtungsstoff? Auf alle Faelle solltest du den Satz ein wenig umbauen, typisch frz. schmuddeliger Stil!!

Viel Spass weiterhin ... :(

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4