KudoZ home » French to German » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

lassitude raisonnante

German translation: Vernünfteln und // mehr als durchdacht.e(r) Überdruss // Müdigkeit / / Verdrossenheit


15:30 Dec 8, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Lingerie
French term or phrase: lassitude raisonnante
Brochure soulignant la place de l'art dans le monde

"La beauté sauvera le monde - la phrase de D. n'a jamais été autant d'actualité. Car, c'est justement quand tant de choses vont mal autour de nous qu'il faut parler de la beauté de la planète et de l'humanité qui l'habite.
Il n'est plus question aujourd'hui de lassitude raisonnante, les entreprises et les médias se donnent d'être porteur d'un nouveau discours"
TKoester
France
German translation:Vernünfteln und // mehr als durchdacht.e(r) Überdruss // Müdigkeit / / Verdrossenheit
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vernünfteln und // mehr als durchdacht.e(r) Überdruss // Müdigkeit / / Verdrossenheit
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 -1pessimistische Grundhaltung/ negative Grundeinstellung
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pessimistische Grundhaltung/ negative Grundeinstellung


Explanation:
Andere Möglichkeiten:

negative/pessimistische Geisteshaltung
negative/pessimistische Einstellung
negative/pessimistische Lebenseinstellung
negatives/pessimistisches Denken
negative/pessimistische (Zunkunfts-)Erwartungen


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-12-08 16:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Heutzutage ist dieses negative Denken passé...

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: es ist absolut nicht der Sinn des frz. Ausdruckes
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vernünfteln und // mehr als durchdacht.e(r) Überdruss // Müdigkeit / / Verdrossenheit


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: ja durchdachte, kalkulierte Überdrüssigkeit
3 mins

agree  MOS_Trans: wollte ich gerade schreiben : durchdachter Überdruß
5 mins
  -> Merci Mesdames:)

neutral  Olaf Reibedanz: Klingt unnatürlich und übersetzt
11 mins
  -> Wie das Original;)