KudoZ home » French to German » Art/Literary

richesses

German translation: ... ergänzen sich in ihren Fähigkeiten / Werten. (Langenscheidt)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:richesses
German translation:... ergänzen sich in ihren Fähigkeiten / Werten. (Langenscheidt)
Entered by: xxxmirena

18:18 Mar 24, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: richesses
L'Allemagne et la France se complètent à travers leurs richesses.
Richesses dans le sens de capacités.
Merci d'avance
Sven
... ergänzen sich in ihren Fähigkeiten / Werten. (Langenscheidt)
Explanation:
(si richesses doit se définir à travers le sens de capacités.)
Selected response from:

xxxmirena
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Reichtümer
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +1... ergänzen sich in ihren Fähigkeiten / Werten. (Langenscheidt)xxxmirena
4bereichern sich/einander gegenseitig
3 in 1


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Reichtümer


Explanation:
Es ist nichts anders als im FR.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
3 mins
  -> Danke...

agree  swisstell
18 mins
  -> Danke auch...

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
21 hrs
  -> Auch...

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... ergänzen sich in ihren Fähigkeiten / Werten. (Langenscheidt)


Explanation:
(si richesses doit se définir à travers le sens de capacités.)

xxxmirena
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin KREMENDAHL: Oui, Werte me paraît très bien pour éviter une connotation avec l'argent.
48 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bereichern sich/einander gegenseitig


Explanation:
-

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150