KudoZ home » French to German » Art/Literary

approche communicative

German translation: kommunikativer Ansatz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:approche communicative
German translation:kommunikativer Ansatz
Entered by: Elke Trautwein

12:51 Nov 3, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Linguistik/Didaktik
French term or phrase: approche communicative
Des parcours éducatifs, basés sur l'approche communicative, ont été élaborés pour chaque langue étudiée.

Lehrmethode im Fremdsprachenunterricht
Suche nach dem entsprechenden sprachwissenschaftlichen Fachterminus, falls es diesen im Deutschen gibt.
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
kommunikativer Ansatz
Explanation:
..habe ich so oft in Fachliteratur gelesen.
Selected response from:

Elke Trautwein
Grading comment
Danke schön!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12kommunikativer Ansatz
Elke Trautwein
5kommunikativer Ansatz und kommunikative Methode
3 in 1


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
kommunikativer Ansatz


Explanation:
..habe ich so oft in Fachliteratur gelesen.

Elke Trautwein
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Danke schön!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr: http://www.uni-kassel.de/fb9/daf/lv_wilde-s_wise_04.htm
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  3 in 1: genau
9 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Cornelia Mayer
11 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Jutta Amri
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
21 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Heide
27 mins
  -> Merci

agree  TKoester
32 mins
  -> Merci à Schiltigheim!

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
38 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Gabi François
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Acarte
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  co.libri
6 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kommunikativer Ansatz und kommunikative Methode


Explanation:

Es geht um dasselbe, nur dass eine "approche" keine komplette Methode ist.

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150