KudoZ home » French to German » Art/Literary

cadrage serré

German translation: ci-dessous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cadrage serré
German translation:ci-dessous
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

08:45 Nov 7, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Cinema, film-making
French term or phrase: cadrage serré
Filmkritik:
Le film dit l'essentiel: cadrage serré, utilisation du noir et blanc, plans généralement fixes, pas de décors ...

Enge Bildeinstellung oder Bildausschnitt? Und wie übersetze ich dann "plans", die meiner Meinung nach ebenfalls "Einstellung" bedeuten?
ibz
ci-dessous
Explanation:
cadrage serré>>enge Bildeinstellung

plan fixes>>unbewegliche oder fixe Hintergrundbilder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 09:10:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

man könnte \"plans fixes\" auch mit fixen oder unbeweglichen Szenen übersetzen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 09:10:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siehe WAHRIG dazu
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ci-dessousMichael Hesselnberg
4Nahaufnahme
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ci-dessous


Explanation:
cadrage serré>>enge Bildeinstellung

plan fixes>>unbewegliche oder fixe Hintergrundbilder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 09:10:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

man könnte \"plans fixes\" auch mit fixen oder unbeweglichen Szenen übersetzen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 09:10:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siehe WAHRIG dazu

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elke Trautwein
4 mins
  -> Danke

agree  co.libri : für plans fixes: s. Tikimayer
31 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Acarte
1 day1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadrage serré
Nahaufnahme


Explanation:
plan fixe - feste Kameraeinstellung


    Reference: http://www.heinergoebbels.com/deutsch/writings/prince.htm
Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  co.libri : gros plan - einverstanden aber mit "feste Kameraeinstellung"
18 mins
  -> Klar! Die Kamera bewegt sich bei solchen Einstellungen nicht.