KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

placer l’auto avec facilité

German translation: das Auto mit Leichtigkeit zu halten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:placer l’auto avec facilité
German translation:das Auto mit Leichtigkeit zu halten
Entered by: Niecmar

15:49 Feb 14, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Porsche 911
French term or phrase: placer l’auto avec facilité
Ce sentiment indescriptible de s’arracher de chaque virage avec force, de freiner avant le virage suivant le plus tard possible et de placer l’auto avec facilité et efficacité n’a que rarement été retrouvé dans...
Niecmar
das Auto mit Leichtigkeit zu halten
Explanation:
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s. unten
Giselle Chaumien
4das Auto mit Leichtigkeit zu haltenxxxTradesca


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placer l’auto avec facilité
das Auto mit Leichtigkeit zu halten


Explanation:


xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placer l’auto avec facilité
s. unten


Explanation:
hier ist die Straßenlage gemeint.
Vorschlag: ... so spät wie möglich (...) abzubremsen, dies dank einer optimalen und effizienten Straßenlage.
"leicht" bedeutet hier, dass der Fahrer kaum etwas dafür tun muss, also optimal, unkompliziert (aber ich würde es positiv ausdrücken).


Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30