KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

roule bien droit

German translation: die Spur hält


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:roule bien droit
German translation:die Spur hält
Entered by: Niecmar

23:34 Feb 14, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Porsche 911
French term or phrase: roule bien droit
Dès lors, il faut surtout veiller à la bonne santé du moteur, des trains et s’assurer qu’elle roule bien droit, sans séquelles de divers accidents anciens.
Niecmar
die Spur hält
Explanation:
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2die Spur hältxxxTradesca
4 +1läuft richtig geradeaus
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
die Spur hält


Explanation:


xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Babelfischli: oder nicht zieht
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Acarte
6 hrs
  -> danke

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
läuft richtig geradeaus


Explanation:
selbstredend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-02-15 16:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder läuft rund (wenn es sich um den Motor oder das Getriebe handelt)

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
6 hrs
  -> Danke