KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

manière de respirer

German translation: zum Ausdruck bringen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:manière de respirer
German translation:zum Ausdruck bringen
Entered by: Niecmar

13:39 Feb 15, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Porsche 911
French term or phrase: manière de respirer
D’où lui vient son éternelle jeunesse ? On pourrait parler de son excellent rapport poids-puissance. 210 ch, ce n’est pas un chiffre extraordinaire, mais c’est sa manière de respirer qui l'est!
Niecmar
zum Ausdruck bringen
Explanation:
auf diese Weise bringt [das Fahrzeug] zum Ausdruck, ...
Selected response from:

Raphael Bayer
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zum Ausdruck bringen
Raphael Bayer
3seine Art, Luft zu holenxxxTradesca


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manière de respirer
zum Ausdruck bringen


Explanation:
auf diese Weise bringt [das Fahrzeug] zum Ausdruck, ...

Raphael Bayer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manière de respirer
seine Art, Luft zu holen


Explanation:


xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18