KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

démarrez à la poussette

German translation: schieben


19:32 Jun 27, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / moto
French term or phrase: démarrez à la poussette
Si la batterie est trop faible, plutôt que de finir de la vider, démarrez à la" poussette".
Honor
German translation:schieben
Explanation:
cela signifie simplement qu'il faut pousser la voiture pour la démarrer ;O)
Selected response from:

Lucie Fourneyron
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2schieben
Lucie Fourneyron
3 +1schieb die Kiste zum anlassen/startenMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schieb die Kiste zum anlassen/starten


Explanation:
une idée

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucie Fourneyron: les grands esprits se rencontrent ;O)
13 mins
  -> toi ici ? et FR>DE en plus, mes respects, jeune femme :-)

neutral  Cécile Kellermayr: Warum die Kiste?
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
schieben


Explanation:
cela signifie simplement qu'il faut pousser la voiture pour la démarrer ;O)

Lucie Fourneyron
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: das Auto ANschieben
12 hrs

agree  Andrea Erdmann: anschieben
13 hrs