KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

remise en ligne du châssis

German translation: Ausrichten des Fahrgestells


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remise en ligne du châssis
German translation:Ausrichten des Fahrgestells
Entered by: wolfheart

15:54 Mar 16, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: remise en ligne du châssis
Remise en ligne du châssis et équérrage du bloc avant.

Kein weiterer Kontext, es werden nur Reparaturen genannt, die durchgeführt werden mussten.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Ausrichten des Fahrgestells
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ausrichten des Fahrgestells
wolfheart
3Richten des Fahrgestells und des vorderen Fahrzeugteilsbelitrix


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Richten des Fahrgestells und des vorderen Fahrzeugteils


Explanation:
Vorschlag

belitrix
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ausrichten des Fahrgestells


Explanation:
***

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kriddl
44 mins

agree  Ute Scheu: jep...
1 hr

agree  giselavigy
15 hrs

neutral  belitrix: Mit "Ausrichten" habe ich mein Problem. Ich denke, es ist nur "Richten"
15 hrs