KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

unité de manutention (UM)

German translation: Verlade-/Transporteinheit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:unité de manutention
German translation:Verlade-/Transporteinheit
Entered by: Cécile Kellermayr

06:36 Mar 3, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: unité de manutention (UM)
Für unité de conditionnement hab ich im eurodicautom gerade Verkaufseinheit gefunden, für manutention leider nichts. Vielleicht "Verlade/Transporteinheit"?
Jessi2712
Germany
Verlade/Transporteinheit, stimmt schon, oder auch
Explanation:
Förder-/Handling-/Umschlaggerät/-system/-einheit




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 12:48:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"-gerät/-system\" hier eher weniger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 12:56:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diese Transporteinheiten bestehen meist aus einer Ladeeinheit mit einem Ladehilfsmittel, z.b. einer Palette
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verlade/Transporteinheit, stimmt schon, oder auch
Cécile Kellermayr
3Service-Einheit
EdithK


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unité de manutention (UM)
Service-Einheit


Explanation:
wenn man der dreisprachigen Website trauen darf.


    www.sata.com/artikel/download/ SATAjetK3RP_und_Digital.pdf
EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verlade/Transporteinheit, stimmt schon, oder auch


Explanation:
Förder-/Handling-/Umschlaggerät/-system/-einheit




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 12:48:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"-gerät/-system\" hier eher weniger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 12:56:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diese Transporteinheiten bestehen meist aus einer Ladeeinheit mit einem Ladehilfsmittel, z.b. einer Palette

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
11 hrs
  -> Merci et bonsoir Catherine