KudoZ home » French to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

corps de pont

German translation: Achskörper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:corps de pont
German translation:Achskörper
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

15:35 Jun 23, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: corps de pont
essieu d'un autobus...
est-ce qu'on dit Achskörper ou Achsschaft?
xxxTravie
Achskörper
Explanation:
laut Ernst
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4AchskörperMichael Hesselnberg
4Achskörper
ABCText
3Not for grading
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Achskörper


Explanation:
laut Ernst

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Achskörper


Explanation:
Les deux - mais "Achskörper" c'est mieux.

ABCText
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Not for grading


Explanation:
Hinterachsgehäuse, Corps de pont arriere, Trompeta. Achterbumper, Rear bumper, ...
www.cobraclub.nl/CCN-site/pagina's/ tipsentrucs/algemeen/woordenboek.html - 101k

Si le glossaire peut vous aider...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78