KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

Dépenses d'appui (DDA)

German translation: Unterstuetzungskosten


18:06 Mar 4, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Dépenses d'appui (DDA)
Est-ce qu'il ya un terme spécifique pour ce genre de dépenses?
URGENT
Chey
German translation:Unterstuetzungskosten
Explanation:
if you have a German keyboard make it
UntrerstUtzungskosten, i.e. the the middle "u" with Umlaut
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Unterstützungsausgaben (Pl)Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4Unterstuetzungskosten
swisstell


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unterstuetzungskosten


Explanation:
if you have a German keyboard make it
UntrerstUtzungskosten, i.e. the the middle "u" with Umlaut

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unterstützungsausgaben (Pl)


Explanation:

HTH

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ina Claus
13 hrs