KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

Evaluation ex-ante / ex-post

German translation: vorgaengige und nachtraegliche Bewertungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Evaluation ex-ante / ex-post
German translation:vorgaengige und nachtraegliche Bewertungen
Entered by: swisstell

18:13 Mar 4, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Evaluation ex-ante / ex-post
Contexte financier
Merci
Urgent
Chey
vorgaengige und nachtraegliche Bewertungen
Explanation:
ae = besser a mit Umlaut
"more German version"
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ex-ante und ex-post BewertungLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4vorgaengige und nachtraegliche Bewertungen
swisstell


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ex-ante und ex-post Bewertung


Explanation:


It seems like you have some difficulty with the document. You may consider to ask a colleague to help you do the whole translation.

Es macht echt keinen Spaß einen Text zu übersetzen, den man kaum versteht!
Viel Glück trotzdem!


Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
1 min

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vorgaengige und nachtraegliche Bewertungen


Explanation:
ae = besser a mit Umlaut
"more German version"


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682