KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

attributaire

German translation: Gewinner einer Ausschreibung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attributaire
German translation:Gewinner einer Ausschreibung
Entered by: Antje Lücke

19:55 Mar 16, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: attributaire
l'attributaire est quelqu'un qui gagne un appel d'offres. Je n'arrive pas à trouver le bon terme allemand; pourrais-je écrire "Gewinner der Ausschreibung"?
Antje Lücke
Germany
Gewinner einer Ausschreibung
Explanation:
finde ich besser und genauer
Selected response from:

Manuela Schilling
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gewinner einer Ausschreibung
Manuela Schilling
4Zuschalagsempfanger, erfolgreicher BieterSerge L


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zuschalagsempfanger, erfolgreicher Bieter


Explanation:
sind nur einige Möglichkeiten.

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 117

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gewinner einer Ausschreibung


Explanation:
finde ich besser und genauer


Manuela Schilling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!