KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

Concert / absence de concert

German translation: Es herrscht Einvernehmen oder keins (kein Einvernehmen) zwischen den....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Concert / absence de concert
German translation:Es herrscht Einvernehmen oder keins (kein Einvernehmen) zwischen den....
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

14:26 May 15, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / bourse, titres
French term or phrase: Concert / absence de concert
Contexte:acquisition de titres (bourse):
il y a concert ou absence de concert...entre les actionnaires pour une cession à terme du contrôle etc...
= Vereinbarung über gemeinsames Vorgehen ??
french.com
Es herrscht Einvernehmen oder keins (kein Einvernehmen) zwischen den....
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Es herrscht Einvernehmen oder keins (kein Einvernehmen) zwischen den....
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +1die Aktionäre sind sich einig / nicht einig über ...
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Es herrscht Einvernehmen oder keins (kein Einvernehmen) zwischen den....


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
7 mins
  -> Danke...

agree  Ulla Haufe
3 hrs
  -> Danke

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Aktionäre sind sich einig / nicht einig über ...


Explanation:
auch eine Möglichkeit...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
7 mins