KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

amortissements du capital

German translation: Kapitaltilgung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:amortissements du capital
German translation:Kapitaltilgung
Entered by: Elke Fehling

17:06 Jan 7, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: amortissements du capital
der vollständige Satz lautet (in einer Auflistung der von Steuervorteilen):
la réduction d'impôts pour le capital remboursé (ce que l'on appelle les amortissements du capital)
Elke Fehling
Kapitaltilgung
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 17:13:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tilgung / amortissement / ammortamento finanziario / repayment; redemption
Rückzahlung einer Schuld. Für Anleihen mit schrittweiser T. (sinking fund bonds) wird vom Schuldner zum voraus ein Tilgungsplan aufgestellt, aus dem ersichtlich ist, wie die Rückzahlung gestaffelt ist und durchgeführt wird (z.B. mit Tilgungsfonds).

http://www.ubs.ch/g/index/about/bterms/content_t.html
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kapitaltilgung
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 +1Kapitalstilgung
EdithK


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kapitalstilgung


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 17:12:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kapitaltilgung, ohne *s* Tippfehler

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
22 mins
  -> Danke.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kapitaltilgung


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 17:13:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tilgung / amortissement / ammortamento finanziario / repayment; redemption
Rückzahlung einer Schuld. Für Anleihen mit schrittweiser T. (sinking fund bonds) wird vom Schuldner zum voraus ein Tilgungsplan aufgestellt, aus dem ersichtlich ist, wie die Rückzahlung gestaffelt ist und durchgeführt wird (z.B. mit Tilgungsfonds).

http://www.ubs.ch/g/index/about/bterms/content_t.html

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
55 mins
  -> danke