KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

porter en diminution

German translation: subtrahieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porter en diminution
German translation:subtrahieren
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

10:49 Mar 23, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bilanz
French term or phrase: porter en diminution
Provisions(portées en diminution des postes d'actifs)
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
substrahiert
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verbuchen / buchen
Alexandra Kyaw
4substrahiert
Geneviève von Levetzow
3vermindernMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vermindern


Explanation:
Rückstellungen vermindern


Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substrahiert


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verbuchen / buchen


Explanation:
"porter en" in einer Bilanz wird meist mit "buchen" oder "verbuchen" übersetzt.

Alexandra Kyaw
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 244