KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

Prêts à tiers postposé

German translation: nachrangiges Darlehen an Dritte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prêts à tiers postposé
German translation:nachrangiges Darlehen an Dritte
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

12:00 Mar 24, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bilanz
French term or phrase: Prêts à tiers postposé
Bilanzposten

Nachtragsdarlehen?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
nachrangige Darlehen an Dritte
Explanation:
emprunts postposés -> nachrangige Anleihen
Selected response from:

Alexandra Kyaw
Grading comment
Perfekt, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nachrangige Darlehen an Dritte
Alexandra Kyaw
3S.unten...
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
S.unten...


Explanation:
"Tiers" könnte auch eine dritte Partei sein... was nachträglich eingetragen wurde

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nachrangige Darlehen an Dritte


Explanation:
emprunts postposés -> nachrangige Anleihen


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Alexandra Kyaw
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
Perfekt, vielen Dank!