KudoZ home » French to German » Accounting

net de

German translation: nach Abzug von / bereinigt um


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:net de
German translation:nach Abzug von / bereinigt um
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

12:28 Mar 24, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Bilanz
French term or phrase: net de
Actif circulant:

Liquidités
Clients
Tiers (nets de provision pour créances douteuses
2002 : 34'812 - 2001 : 43'463)

Bereinigt um?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
nach Abzug
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:57:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soll natürlich \"nach Abzug von\" heißen. z.B. net d\'impôt - nach Steuerabzug Quelle: Doucet/Fleck
Selected response from:

Antje Schadebrodt
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nach AbzugAntje Schadebrodt
4 +1bereinigt um / nach Abzug von
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nach Abzug


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 12:57:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soll natürlich \"nach Abzug von\" heißen. z.B. net d\'impôt - nach Steuerabzug Quelle: Doucet/Fleck

Antje Schadebrodt
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Flury
1 hr

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
2 days11 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bereinigt um / nach Abzug von


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Flury
1 hr
  -> Danke :)