KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

désaffection

German translation: Stilllegung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:désaffection
German translation:Stilllegung
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

16:34 Mar 24, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: désaffection
Transfert de la mouture de blés tendres de Rickenbach à Goldach et **désaffection** du moulin de Rickenbach (2ème trimestre 2003).
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Stilllegung
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Stilllegung
Geneviève von Levetzow
5die Mühle wird ausser Betrieb gesetzt
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Stilllegung


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
13 hrs
  -> Danke :)

agree  antje.s
15 hrs

agree  Cornelia Mayer
16 hrs
  -> Danke an Alle :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
die Mühle wird ausser Betrieb gesetzt


Explanation:
--

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89