KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

tout rappel de TVA

German translation: Steuernachforderung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rappel de TVA
German translation:Steuernachforderung
Entered by: Dittrich

08:03 Mar 31, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / rappel d'impot
French term or phrase: tout rappel de TVA
Tout rappel d'impot qui ne constitue qu'un simple déplacement dans le temps de la charge...
Merci!
Dittrich
Steuernachforderung
Explanation:
Doucet/Fleck
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen Dank. Habe leider den Doucet nicht! Trotzdem ein guter Tipp! Sigrid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Steuernachforderung
Alexandra Bühler
5Nachforderung
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +1Nachsteuer
Teresa Schaeffer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Steuernachforderung


Explanation:
Doucet/Fleck

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen Dank. Habe leider den Doucet nicht! Trotzdem ein guter Tipp! Sigrid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nachforderung


Explanation:
Rappel d'impôt

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nachsteuer


Explanation:
Man könnte es auch nur als **Nachsteuer** übersetzen. Kommt auf den Kontext an.


    Reference: http://www.steuerrevue.ch/pdf/2002/040.pdf
Teresa Schaeffer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: Siehe auch zweisprachige Referenz: http://www.vpb.admin.ch/deutsch/doc/66/66.99.html.
7 hrs