KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

SAS

German translation: "vereinfachte" Aktiengesellschaft


13:25 Apr 3, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: SAS
société par actions simplifiée
Gibt es dafür im Deutschen auch eine Abkürzung?
Ansonsten würde ich es mit Kapitalgesellschaft in vereinfachter Form übersetzen
Milva
German translation:"vereinfachte" Aktiengesellschaft
Explanation:
"Recht & Wirtschaft" Nr. 538/1994, S. 182 (Loi nº 94-1 du 3.1.1994.)
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"vereinfachte" Aktiengesellschafthirselina
4kleine Aktiengesellschaft
Alexandra Kyaw


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"vereinfachte" Aktiengesellschaft


Explanation:
"Recht & Wirtschaft" Nr. 538/1994, S. 182 (Loi nº 94-1 du 3.1.1994.)

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT: www.coffra.de/site08/publi_kation/ - 24k und www.legamedia.net/legapractice/ernst-young/2000/00-10/ 0010_rubechi-hackemann_gesellschaftsrecht.php
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kleine Aktiengesellschaft


Explanation:
au niveau juridique etc., cela correspond en Allemagne à peu près à une "kleine Aktiengesellschaft".
J'ai des statuts d'une SA transformé en SAS à traduire dernièrement, et j'ai fait une n.d.t. (note du traducteur) SAS: vereinfachte Aktiengesellschaft, entspricht in Deutschland in etwa einer "kleinen Aktiengesellschaft, et j'ai laissé le sigle SAS au cours du texte en Allemand.


    Potonnier
Alexandra Kyaw
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 244